studio apartments for sale - Warszawa

0 active listings

City / district / county
Areas
No listings match your criteria.

Apartments for sale Praga-Południe, Warszawa

In Praga-Południe, Warszawa there are currently 4 offers apartments for sale. available.

Prices start from 1,070,000 PLN, and reach up to 1,600,000 PLN. The average price is around 1,392,500 PLN.

The average price per square meter is around 19,151 PLN/m².

Browse current listings apartments for sale and compare offers by price, size, number of rooms and location.

Real estate market – Warszawa

Warsaw is the largest and most diverse real estate market in Poland. The scale of the city means there is something for everyone — from modern apartments in the city centre to quieter residential areas on the outskirts.

Apartments for sale in Warsaw are especially popular in districts such as Mokotów, Wola, Ursynów, Wilanów, Żoliborz and Praga. Each area offers a different lifestyle — from fast-paced urban living to more peaceful, green surroundings.

The Warsaw real estate market is competitive and dynamic. The best properties are often sold quickly, and prices can vary significantly even within the same district.

On Offdeal, you can also access off-market properties that are not available on other platforms. If you want to discover them first, fill out the form and tell us what you are looking for — we will match you with opportunities before they reach the public market.

Market analysis

Real estate marketPraga-Południe, Warszawa

Current market analysis of apartments for sale Praga-Południe, Warszawa.

Number of listings
4
active listings
Average price
PLN 1,392,500
based on current listings
Average size
73 m²
average property size
Average price per m²
PLN 19,090/m²
estimated price level
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Key information about prices, listing volume and average rates in this location.

Current asking prices start at 1,070,000 PLN, while the highest listings reach 1,600,000 PLN.
The average asking price is around 1,392,500 PLN.
The average price per square metre is around 19,151 PLN/m².
There are currently around 4 active listings for apartments for sale.

Popular locations in Warszawa

Apartments by rooms in Warszawa